Data Protection

Corplife respects your privacy and privacy. We want to make sure that your visit to our website is safe and satisfactory. This Privacy Policy explains what we collect and how we use, transmit and store your information. The processing takes place in strict compliance with the legal data protection regulations.

1. Identity of Corplife

If you have questions about this privacy policy, you can contact us at any time:

Corplife GmbH
Heiligenstädterstraße 201/19
1190 Wien
Österreich
Tel.: +43 676 3852753
E-Mail: office@corplife.at
Commercial register number: FN 442616g

If you contact us by e-mail, your details will be stored by us for processing the request and in case of follow-up questions for six months. We do not disclose this data to third parties and do not process it for purposes other than those mentioned above.

2. Which data do we collect?

If you visit or use our website, we will not collect any personal data without your consent. You alone decide whether you entrust us with the registration of such data.
As soon as you complete a registration on our website, we process the following categories of data in order to provide the information and / or offers you want:

  • Surname
  • Address
  • E-mail address
  • Gender
  • Date of birth
  • IP-Address

When you visit or use the Site, technical information will automatically be collected and stored in the server logs your browser sends us. These are in particular data stored on cookies (see section 5. Cookies).

3. What do we use your data for?

All data we collect from you may be used for one or more of the following purposes:

3.1 to respond more precisely to your wishes and requests;
3.2 to process requests from you;
3.3 to improve our website;
3.4 to improve the user experience of our services;
3.5 to identify you as a contractor;
3.6 to send e-mails at regular intervals;
3.6.1 If you have already ordered in our webshop, we will send you information and updates on your order and subsequently on similar offers and services of Corplife and its affiliates;
3.6.2 If you have registered on our website and have accepted the newsletter, we will send you offers and services from Corplife and its affiliates;
3.7 to handle complaints on your part;
3.8 to inform you about your offers corresponding offers;
3.9 for our internal customer administration system;
3.10 to provide our affiliates with statistics on their products on our website. 

Your data will be processed to the extent appropriate for the purpose and may be made available to third parties, if this is necessary for the performance of a contract or if you have given us your explicit consent. In any case, we will not sell, market or otherwise transfer your personal data to third parties.
The processing of your data is handled by us at all times in accordance with the principles of the new General Data Protection Regulation, and accordingly only the data records required for the respective purpose are processed.
Of course, we respect it, if you do not want to give us your personal data and registration data (further). In this case you can revoke your consent at any time under “my data”. Your personal data and registration data will be deleted immediately and you will be informed by e-mail.

4. Legal basis

EU data protection regulation (DSGVO)
The processing of your data takes place either on the basis of your consent, if the processing is necessary for the fulfillment of the contract or if we have a legitimate interest in processing your data (DSGVO Art.6 Abs 1 lit a, b, f)
DSG, TKG, ECG
In addition to the DSGVO, the national statutory provisions, in particular the DSG (Data Protection Act), the TKG (Telecommunications Act 2003) and the ECG (E-Commerce Act) also apply to the processing of your data.

 5. How is your data protected by us?

We have established technical, physical and organizational measures to protect the protection of your personal information from accidental or unlawful destruction or accidental loss, alteration, unauthorized use, unauthorized alteration, disclosure or access, and, above all, other unlawful forms of processing. We are constantly improving this protection in the context of technical progress. We use SSL (Secure Socket Layer) security server software and encrypt all of your data, including payment-related data used to process your order, name, address, and all order information.

Corplife does not sell, trade or transfer any personal information to third parties. This does not include the processing of personal data by trusted third parties or subcontractors who assist us in operating our website, in conducting our business or in fulfilling our customer contracts. Such trustworthy parties have been contractually obliged to process your data confidentially and in compliance with data protection laws.

6. Cookies

The Website, e-mail traffic, online services, advertising and interactive applications may use “cookies” to optimize our services. A “cookie” is a sequence of text characters that we send to the computer’s hard drive via our web server to the cookie file of the browser. This will allow our site to recognize you when a connection is made between our web server and your browser. The main purpose of a cookie is to recognize visitors to the site so that our web server can present you with a more personalized and personalized website tailored to your needs.

Session Cookies: These are temporary cookies that remain in your browser’s cookie file until you leave our website. These cookies are necessary for certain applications or features of the website to be properly executed.

Persistent cookies: We can use persistent cookies for better usability (eg to provide optimal navigation). These are cookies that stay in your browser’s cookie file for a long time. This period depends on the settings of your Internet browser. Persistent cookies allow you to submit information to a web server each time you visit the site. Persistent cookies are also known as tracking cookies.

You have the option to accept or reject all cookies from all visited websites by changing the settings in your Internet browser. Please note that certain functions on our website and thus also the full functionality of this website are not available if you deactivate the cookies. If you do not know how to change the settings in your browser or delete cookies, please read the instructions provided by your browser.

7. Links from third parties

Despite careful content control, Corplife GmbH assumes no responsibility or liability for their content in the case of direct or indirect references to external websites (“hyperlinks”). The domain corplife.at inclusive of all sub-domains refer with links to other sites on the Internet, these websites have separate independent privacy statements. For these cases applies: The Corplife GmbH, as operator of corplife.at including all sub-domains, expressly declares that it has no influence on the design and content of the linked and / or used pages. For this reason, corplife.at and Corplife GmbH expressly dissociate themselves from all contents of all linked pages that have been changed after the link has been set and that they do not adopt. This statement applies to all links and references within the own Internet offer as well as to foreign entries in furnished guestbooks, discussion forums, link directories, mailing lists and in all other forms of databases on whose contents external write accesses are possible. For illegal, incorrect or incomplete contents and in particular for damages resulting from the use or disuse of such information, the provider of the page referred to, and not the one referring to the respective publication, is liable. This statement applies to all pages to which links lead. Mailing lists and in all other forms of databases on whose contents external write accesses are possible. For illegal, incorrect or incomplete contents and in particular for damages resulting from the use or disuse of such information, the provider of the page referred to, and not the one referring to the respective publication, is liable. This statement applies to all pages to which links lead. Mailing lists and in all other forms of databases on whose contents external write accesses are possible. For illegal, incorrect or incomplete contents and in particular for damages resulting from the use or disuse of such information, the provider of the page referred to, and not the one referring to the respective publication, is liable. This statement applies to all pages to which links lead. which links only to the respective publication. This statement applies to all pages to which links lead. which links only to the respective publication. This statement applies to all pages to which links lead.

8. Analyzes

Our website uses the following web analytics service providers who have been mandated by contractor agreements to comply with the necessary privacy requirements. Relationships with web analytics providers located outside the EU / EEA are based either on an adequacy decision by the European Commission under which the processor is a participant of the EU-US Privacy Shield or the third country in the EU Processor has an appropriate level of protection within the meaning of the GDPR.

Matomo
InnoCraft Ltd
150 Willis St, 6011 Wellington
New Zealand
Matomo Privacy Policy
We have entered into a contract manufacturer agreement with the supplier. The relationship with the web analytics provider is based on an adequacy decision of the European Commission, the third country has an adequate level of data protection within the meaning of the GDPR.

Cleverreach GmbH & Co. KG
CleverReach Mühlenstr. 43
26180 Rastede
Germany
Privacy Statement Cleverreach
We have concluded a corresponding contract processing agreement with the provider 

Magento Inc.
3640 Holdrege Avenue
Los Angeles, CA 90016
USA
Magento Privacy Statement
We have completed aQualified Contractor Agreementwith the Provider. The relationship with the web analytics provider is based on an adequacy decision by the European Commission and the provider is a participant in the EU-US Privacy Shield.

Planio Gmbh
Rudolfstr. 14
10245 Berlin
Germany
Data protection statement by Planio
We have concluded a corresponding contract processing agreement with the provider.

MailChimp

The Rocket Science Group LLC MailChimp
675 Ponce de Leon Avenue NE, Suite 5000
Atlanta, GA 30308
USA
MailChimp Privacy Statement
We have completed a vendor agreement with this provider. The relationship with the web analytics provider is based on an adequacy decision by the European Commission, the provider is a participant in the EU-US Privacy Shield.

Slack

500 Howard Street
San Francisco, CA 94105
USA 

Slack’s Privacy Statement

Google Analytics
Google LLC
1600 Amphitheater Parkway
Mountain View, CA 94043
USA
Google Privacy

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that in this case you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the full extent. to compile reports on website activity and provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that in this case you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the full extent. to compile reports on website activity and provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that in this case you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the full extent. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that in this case you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the full extent. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that in this case you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the full extent.

In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

For this purpose, cookies are used that allow an analysis of the use of the website by your users. The information generated thereby is transmitted to the server of the provider and stored there.

You can prevent this by setting up your browser so that no cookies are stored.
Your IP address is recorded but pseudonymized immediately (eg by deleting the last 8 bits).

Facebook, Inc. 

Jack Yang
Director and Associate General Counsel, Privacy
1601 Willow Road,
Menlo Park, California 94025
privacyshield@support.facebook.com
Phone: (650) 543-4800

Facebook Plugins

Our online offer uses social plugins (“plugins”) of the social network facebook.com, which is operated by Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland (“Facebook”) Look at the Facebook Social Plugins can be viewed here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

By integrating the plugins, Facebook receives the information that a user has accessed the corresponding page of the online offer. If the user is logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the visit to his Facebook account. If users interact with the plugins, for example, press the Like button or leave a comment, the information is transmitted from your device directly to Facebook and stored there. If a user is not a member of Facebook, there is still the possibility that Facebook will find out and save their IP address. According to Facebook, only an anonymous IP address is stored in Germany.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook, as well as the related rights and setting options for protecting users’ privacy, can be found in Facebook’s privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ ,If a user is a Facebook member and does not want Facebook to collect data about him through this online offer and associate it with his member data stored on Facebook, he must log out of Facebook and delete his cookies before using our online offer. Other settings and inconsistencies regarding the use of data for advertising purposes are possible within the Facebook profile settings: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads or via the US-American site http://www.aboutads.info / choices / or the EU page http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. The settings are platform-independent, ie they are adopted for all devices, such as desktop computers or mobile devices. 

Facebook Remarketing
 
We also use “Facebook Pixels” of the social network Facebook, which is owned by Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USAor if you are located in the EU, Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland. With the help of the Facebook pixel, Facebook is able to designate the visitors of our offer as a target group for the presentation of advertisements, so-called “Facebook Ads”. Accordingly, we use the Facebook pixel to display the Facebook ads we have been sent only to those Facebook users who have also shown an interest in our website. That means, with the help of the Facebook pixel, we want to make sure that our Facebook ads are in line with the potential interest of the users and not annoying. With the help of the Facebook pixel, we can also understand the effectiveness of the Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes,

The Facebook pixel is integrated when calling our website directly through Facebook and can store on your device a so-called cookie, ie a small file. If you then log in to Facebook or visit Facebook in the logged-in state, the visit of our offer is noted in your profile. The data collected about you are anonymous to us, so do not give us any conclusions about the identity of the users. However, the data is stored and processed by Facebook, so that a connection to the respective user profile is possible. The processing of the data by Facebook is part of Facebook’s data usage policy. As a result, you’ll learn more about how the remarketing pixel works and more about how Facebook ads are displayed. https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.
You may object to the capture by the Facebook Pixel and use of your data to display Facebook Ads. To do this, you can go to the page set up by Facebook and follow the instructions for the usage-based advertising settings: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads.. The settings are platform-independent, ie they are adopted for all devices, such as desktop computers or mobile devices.

9. Newsletter

You have the opportunity to subscribe to our newsletter via our website. For this we need your e-mail address and your declaration that you agree with the subscription to the newsletter.

The subscription to the newsletter can be canceled at any time. Either by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the end of one of our e-mails or by sending your cancellation to the following e-mail address: office@corplife.at

We will immediately delete your data in connection with the newsletter dispatch.

10. Where to store like your data?

All data collected by Corplife will be stored on servers located exclusively in Austria. For processing purposes, it may be necessary to transfer data to third parties located outside the EU / EEA (see 8. Analyzes).

11. Your rights

11.1 Authorization

You have the opportunity at any time to correct incorrect personal data concerning you without delay.

11.2. Restriction of processing of personal data

The following conditions may limit processing:


a. if you contest the accuracy of your personal information for a period of time that enables Corplife to verify the accuracy of your personal information;
b. if the processing is unlawful and you oppose the deletion of the personal data and instead demand a restriction of their use; or
c. if the purpose of the processing no longer exists, but you need it for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

11.3 Deletion

You may request the deletion of your personal information and we will delete the personal information immediately if any of the following conditions apply:

a. if personal information is no longer required for the purposes for which it was collected or otherwise processed;
b. if you revoke your consent on which the processing is based and if there is no other legal reason for the processing;
c. if you object to processing, in case the processing is for direct marketing purposes;
d. if the personal data were processed unlawfully; or
e. if the personal data must be deleted in order to comply with a legal obligation under EU law or national law.

12. Aufbewahrung

Storage
We save your data as far as this is permitted by law. Depending on the data category, the retention periods are different.
Data that is relevant for tax purposes is kept for 7 years on the basis of §132 (1) BAO. Your account configuration information will only be kept for as long as you have an account on our website.
We reserve the right to store data for a different duration, if this appears necessary due to a legal obligation or a justified interest on our part.

13. Use and consent

By using the website corplife.at you agree to this privacy policy.

14. DPA

You can file a complaint with a regulatory authority at any time. Data Protection Authority Austria (https://www.dsb.gv.at/)